Massive Monday Final Scores

Well that’s all folks!  Last nights ‘Pump up the Volumes’ brings the Massive Monday events to a close for this year.  What did you think shall we start again in October or were they rubbish?  Which ones did you like and which would you like to never see again?  Do as always let us know!

Unfortunately some pictures are stuck  in my camera until I locate the correct wire and remember to bring it in with me, others are on my phone which is missing at present and some more are on Jon’s phone.  But there we go we will update the post soon.

Everyone who made it to all 5 rounds will get put into a draw for something.  There will be prizes sorted soon.

Nobodies who are Male
Position Name Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Wolf 20 20 15 18 40 113 98
2nd Pedro Di Brenina 12 15 12 10 30 79 69
3rd Rhys 15 12 18 12 0 57 57
4th Ricky 0 7 9 8 18 42 42
5th Angus 0 0 0 0 36 36 36
5th Nic S 0 0 0 0 24 24 24
7th Ducko 0 0 20 0 0 20 20
8th Mikey Goldfinger 0 0 0 20 0 20 20
9th James Williams 20 20
10th Timmy 18 0 0 0 0 18 18
11th Andrew Parry 8 10 0 0 0 18 18
12th Ewan 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
13th Brad 9 0 0 0 0 9 9
14th Owen H 0 9 0 0 0 9 9
15th Matt Baker 0 0 0 9 0 9 9
16th Caio 0 8 0 0 0 8 8
17th Matt Wright 7 0 0 0 0 7 7
18th Huw 0 6 0 0 0 6 6
19th Chris 0 0 0 6 0 6 6
20th Germain 0 0 0 5 0 5 5
Nobodies who are Girls
Position Name Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Elena Garrote 0 0 0 0 40 40 40
2nd Iore Odriozola 0 0 0 0 36 36 36
3rd Charlie Torrance 20 0 0 0 0 20 20
4th Charlotte Milner 18 0 0 0 0 18 18
The Older Gentlemen
Position Name Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Andy Godber 20 0 20 0 40 80 80
2nd Ray Wood 18 0 0 20 30 68 68
3rd Si Panton 0 0 0 0 36 36 36
Military
Position Name Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Oliver Hayes 20 0 0 0 20 20
Students who are Male
Position Name Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Terry Cox 18 0 18 8 40 84 84
2nd Max Dickes 20 18 12 18 20 88 76
3rd Cameron Ray 0 12 0 15 40 67 67
4th Jacob 15 0 15 12 24 66 66
5th James Beaumont 0 15 10 10 30 65 65
6th D Evans (the Canary) 0 10 9 9 36 64 64
7th Ben Walley 12 9 9 6 18 54 48
8th Owain Pierce 9 8 0 7 0 24 24
9th Finn Orrey 0 6 0 0 16 22 22
10th Daniel Hobbs 0 20 0 0 0 20 20
11th James Williams 0 0 20 0 0 20 20
12th Olaf Scudamore 0 0 0 20 0 20 20
13th Matt Peach 10 0 0 0 0 10 10
14th David Walley 8 0 0 0 0 8 8
15th Zac Pierce 0 7 0 0 0 7 7
Students who are Girls
Position Name Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Elenor Budden 0 20 0 0 24 44 44
2nd Alyce 0 0 0 20 20 40 40
2nd Hannah 0 0 0 0 40 40 40
3rd Aija 0 0 0 0 30 30 30
4th Georgia Williams 20 0 0 0 0 20 20
5th Becky 0 18 0 0 0 18 18
Upper School Boys
Position Name Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Archie Ball 15 20 15 18 36 104 89
2nd Jack Pearce 0 18 18 20 30 86 86
3rd Kieran Forrest 20 0 20 0 40 80 80
4th Will Pearce 0 15 0 15 24 54 54
4th Kai Scudamore 0 12 15 12 0 39 39
6th Gwilym 18 9 0 0 0 27 27
7th Logan 0 0 0 0 20 20 20
8th Tim 0 10 0 0 0 10 10
Upper School Girls
Position Name Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Sophie Wilson 20 18 20 20 36 114 96
2nd Abi Henderson 18 20 0 0 40 78 78
3rd Maisy Lovatt 0 0 18 0 30 48 48
4th Zoe Wood 0 0 0 18 0 18 18
5th Hannah Swann 15 0 0 0 0 15 15
Junior Female
Position Name Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Ruby Wood 20 20 0 20 40 100 100
2nd Lucy Swann 18 0 0 0 0 18 18
Junior Boys
Position Name Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Jaimie Steele 0 20 20 20 40 100 100
2nd Tom Healy 0 0 0 0 36 36 36
Miniture Girls Points for Round 1 Points for Round 2 Points for Round 3 Points for Round 4 Points For Round 5 Overall Score Best 4 Final Score
1st Lily 0 0 0 20 0 20 20
Points Disribution as follows…
1st 20
2nd 18
3rd 15
4th 12
5th 10
6th 9
7th 8
8th 7
9th 6
10th 5
11th 4
12th 3
14th 2
15th 1
We will take your 4 best scores of the 5 Massive Monday Comps for the final positions!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.